본문내용

제 13회 충장축제 일정

5 Day Happy Schedule for Memorial Chungjang Festival

09.29 (Thursday)

9.29(Thursday)
Event Name Time & Duration Location Event Details and Participation
Opening Ceremony 18:40 ~ 22:40 Special stage in front of the Culture Hall • Pre-ceremony performance
- Time : 18:40 ~ 19:00
- Artists : Jindo Bookpae, Choi So Ri, Kyung Sun Kim, Kai
• Opening ceremony
- Time : 19:00 ~ 19:35
- Details : Guest introduction, opening words, congratulatory address, etc.
- Artists : Animation Crew
• Opening ceremony (KBC broadcast) and others

09.30 (Friday)

9.30(Friday)
Event Name Time & Duration Location Event Details and Participation
Hanbok Fashion Show 19:00 ~ 20:00 Special stage in front of the Culture Hall • Hanbok fashion show composed of historical Hanbok to modern Hanbok and Hanbok for children in order to introduce Hanbok to the world and for Hanbok globalization
- Supervision : Hanbok Small Manufacturer Specialized Support Center
Comeback Concert 20:30~22:00 Special stage in front of the Culture Hall • MBC Broadcast Ceremony
- Artists : Crush (Hip-Hop), Hanhae(Hip-Hop), 4Ten (Girl group), Snuper (Boy group), Lime(Girl group), Icia(Girl group), Various (Girl group)
Sparkling Trot Festival 22:00~ 23:00 Special stage in front of the Culture Hall • Trot festival by artists in Gwanju region
- Supervision : Korea Life Instructor's Association

10.01 (Saturday)

10.01(Saturday)
Event Name Time & Duration Location Event Details and Participation
Hair Show 18:30 ~ 19:30 Special stage in front of the Culture Hall • Hair Show
- Supervision : Dongu Cosmetology Association - Event Details : Session 1)Royal Court Hair Show, Session 2) Hwang Jin Yi Hair Show
World Pop Festival 19:30 ~ 21:30 Special stage in front of the Culture Hall • Competition with participation from more than 14 teams from 10 different countries

10.02 (Sunday)

10.02(Sunday)
Event Name Time & Duration Location Event Details and Participation
4th National Creative Arts Competition Finals 14:00 ~ 18:00 Special stage in front of the Culture Hall • Competition by genre from 7 teams at the finals
- Genre : Dance, Music, Performance
4th G-POP Festival 19:00 ~ 22:00 Special stage in front of the Culture Hall • Discovering the Hallyu star that will lead the world pop culture beyond Asia's cultural city, Gwanju.
- Supervision : Korea Entertainment and Artist Association Gwanju Chonnam Branch Co.

10.03 (Monday)

10.03(Monday)
Event Name Time & Duration Location Event Details and Participation
National Community Center Competition Finals 14:00 ~ 18:00 Special stage in front of the Culture Hall • National Community Center Culture Program Performance
• Finals : 7 teams
Closing Ceremony 19:30 ~ 22:00 Special stage in front of the Culture Hall • TBN Broadcast Ceremony
- Event Details : Closing video, Closing ceremony
- Artists : Hong Jin-Young, Tour Sketch, Ki-Ha Kim, Cho Hang Jo, In Sook Kim, Yang Hayoung, MFECT and others